Wendy Kays

Wendy Kays

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1760932404

Wendy Kays ARNP

Adult Health Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 3801 Biscayne Boulevard in Miami, FL 33137. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Headache, Migraine, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1760932404. Appointment can be made via the phone number (305) 576-1234.

Conditions treated

Wendy Kays, being an adult health nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Wendy Kays.

  • Common Cold
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Prescription Refill

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Wendy Kays as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Ambetter Health

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 20 plans from Ambetter Health
Ambetter Health plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Clarity Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Complete Gold (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Complete Gold + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Elite Bronze (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Elite Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Enhanced Diabetes Care Silver with $0 Drug Options (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Enhanced Diabetes Care Silver with $0 Drug Options + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Everyday Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Everyday Gold (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Everyday Gold + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Focused Silver (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Focused Silver + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Expanded Bronze + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Gold (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Gold + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Silver (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Standard Silver + Vision + Adult Dental (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients
Thrive Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Not accepting new patients

AmeriHealth Caritas Next

Network data as of Sep 11, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 8 plans from AmeriHealth Caritas Next
AmeriHealth Caritas Next plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Bronze Essential + No Referrals HMO · Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Bronze Premier + No Referrals HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Bronze Signature + No Referrals HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Gold Premier + No Referrals HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Gold Signature + No Referrals HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Silver Essential + No Referrals HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Silver Premier + No Referrals HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
AmeriHealth Caritas Next Silver Signature + No Referrals HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Cigna Healthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 26 plans from Cigna Healthcare
Cigna Healthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Connect Bronze Mid-South 0 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Mid-South 5500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Mid-South CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Orlando 3000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Orlando 6000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze Orlando CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze South FL 3800 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze South FL 7000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Bronze South FL CMS Standard EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Mid-South 2250 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Mid-South 850 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Mid-South CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Orlando 1500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold Orlando CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold South FL 1500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Gold South FL CMS Standard EPO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect myDiabetesCare Bronze Mid-South EPO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Mid-South 3800 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Mid-South 4500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Mid-South CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Orlando 3500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Orlando 5000 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver Orlando CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver South FL 2850 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver South FL 4500 Indiv Med Deductible EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Connect Silver South FL CMS Standard EPO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc.

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc. plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Partnered Care Classic Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Gold CMS Standard HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Premier Gold HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Premier Silver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Partnered Care Silver CMS Standard HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 26 plans from Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida
Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze Classic 4700 HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic 4700 | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Elite + PCP Saver Plus | with AdventHealth HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Chronic Care CKM (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze Simple Diabetes (2 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Elite Saver Plus | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold Simple | with AdventHealth HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Classic Standard | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Elite | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Breathe Easy with Enhanced COPD Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Chronic Care CKM | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Diabetes | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple PCP Saver | with AdventHealth HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver Simple Women's Health with Menopause Benefits (2 plan variants) HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

UnitedHealthcare

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 17 plans from UnitedHealthcare
UnitedHealthcare plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Copay Focus+ $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, Dental + Vision) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) HMO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Essential- ($0 Virtual Urgent Care) HMO · Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Bronze Standard+ (Dental + Vision) HMO · Expanded Bronze Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $1 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Copay Focus $0 Indiv Med Ded ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $3 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Gold Standard HMO · Gold Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Advantage+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard+ (Dental + Vision) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Standard- HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients
UHC Silver Value+ ($0 Virtual Urgent Care, $5 Tier 2 Rx, Dental + Vision) HMO · Silver Non Preferred Accepting new patients

Wellpoint

Network data as of Sep 10, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 10 plans from Wellpoint
Wellpoint plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Wellpoint Essential Bronze 5500 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Not accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Bronze 6000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Not accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Bronze 7500 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) Standard HMO · Expanded Bronze Participating Not accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Catastrophic (+ Incentives) HMO · Catastrophic Participating Not accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Gold 1400 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Gold Participating Not accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Gold 2000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) Standard HMO · Gold Participating Not accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Gold 800 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Gold Participating Not accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Silver 1850 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Silver Participating Not accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Silver 3500 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) HMO · Silver Participating Not accepting new patients
Wellpoint Essential Silver 6000 ($0 Virtual PCP + $0 Select Drugs + Incentives) Standard HMO · Silver Participating Not accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Wendy Kays is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Wendy Kays is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Care Resource Community Health Centers, Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2011

Additional Specialities

  • Nurse Practitioner

Looking for more Adult Health Nurse Practitioners?

Here are adult health nurse practitioners in Florida you may want to explore.

Shannon Nichole Groleau
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3100 University Boulevard South Suite 300 Jacksonville, 32216, FL
Joumana Mullah
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 13644 Walsingham Road Floor 2 Largo, 33774, FL
Manuel Abel Carrazana
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14543 Southwest 11th Street Miami, 33184, FL
Cynthia Beth Gamble
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 600 Nokomis Avenue South Suite 207 Venice, 34285, FL
Erika Schaefer Meier
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2061 Collier Parkway Land O Lakes, 34639, FL
Lyne Emilie Homeus
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1845 Holsonback Drive Daytona Beach, 32117, FL
Marciann Harris
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 2069 4205 Belfort Road Jacksonville, 32216, FL
Rhonda Faye Nevin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1601 Southwest Archer Road Gainesville, 32608, FL
Kevin Michael Butenschoen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 86 West Underwood Street Orlando, 32806, FL
Laurie Ann Amodeo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 2100 Glenwood Drive Winter Park, 32792, FL

Questions & Answers

Does Wendy Kays accept insurance?

Wendy Kays is listed in-network for 112 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Ambetter Health, AmeriHealth Caritas Next, Cigna Healthcare, Cigna HealthCare of Florida, Inc., Oscar Health Maintenance Organization of Florida, UnitedHealthcare, Wellpoint. See the Marketplace plans section for details.

Where can you meet with Wendy Kays?

Wendy Kays's office is located at 3801 Biscayne Boulevard in Miami, FL 33137.

What conditions does Wendy Kays treat?

Wendy Kays provides treatment for Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Headache, Migraine, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.